AbdulNur Wilson
AbdulNur, circa 1998; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 11/10/1998
- Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/07/1981 (41)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 154 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and black Army fatigue jacket, rust-colored boots and an expensive watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. AbdulNur may use the aliases Duke Wilson, Abdul Malik Wilson, or Ab Wilson. Some agencies spell his name "AbdulNer" or "Abdul-nur." He has a homemade tattoo of the word "MOM" on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
AbdulNur was disappeared from Wilmington, Delaware, on November 10, 1998. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the Wilmington area. He has been known to frequent parts of Wilmington where drugs are sold. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Castle County Police Department
- 302-573-2800
- 302-571-7759
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2021; age-progression updated.