Abdulrazak Moomen

Moomen, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/24/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/21/1953 (72)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Moomen was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on November 24, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 636-300-2800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2024; casefile added.