Abel Antonio Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/01/2020
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/29/1979 (45)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez has a tattoo of a heart with the word "ACE" inside it on his abdomen. He also has a gunshot wound scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in the Tom Hunter Road area of Charlotte, North Carolina sometime in September 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 10, 2022; casefile added.