Abel Calderon Salgado

Salgado, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 01/03/1990
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/29/1968 (57)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Salgado has previously fractured his left hand. He has a tattoo of a cross in a square somewhere on his body.

Details of Disappearance

Salgado was last seen in Calexico, California on January 3, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190

. .