Abel Pereira Morgado

Pereira Morgado, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 12/19/2024
  • Missing From Miami Gardens, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/07/1971 (54)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching Pereira Morgado.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pereira Morgado was last seen in Miami Gardens, Florida on December 19, 2024. He told his family he was going fishing, but didn't say where; he usually fishes in Homestead, Florida or in the Floida Keys. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Gardens Police Department 305-474-1533

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2026; casefile added.