Abigail Aguilar Martinez

Martinez, circa 2021; Martinez's tattoo

  • Missing Since 09/13/2021
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1979 (46)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt and a ring.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2013 Ford Fusion or Ford Focus with the California license plate number 7WZG999
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Martinez has a tattoo of Precious Moments figures on her left leg; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in the 1000 block of West Carson Street in Los Angeles County, California at 2:00 p.m. on September 13, 2021. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a black 2013 Ford Fusion or Ford Focus with the California license plate number 7WZG999. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2023; casefile added.