Abolghasem Esmaeil Abadi

Abadi, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/19/2021
  • Missing From Turlock, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1975 (50)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Abadi's nickname is Babak. He is of Middle Eastern descent.

Details of Disappearance

Abadi was last seen in Turlock, California on May 19, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Turlock Police Department 209-668-1200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; two pictures added.