Abraham Ignacio Campos
Abraham, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 04/15/2005
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/06/2000 (20)
- Age 4 years old
- Height and Weight 3'6, 50 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Light brown hair, green eyes. Abraham has a quarter-sized brown birthmark on his abdomen and a brown birthmark on his leg. His nickname is Angel and he may use the last name Najera.
Details of Disappearance
Abraham disappeared from Houston, Texas on April 15, 2005. Authorities believe he was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Fedra Adelaida Najera. A photo of Najera is posted with this case summary.Najerda's date of birth is December 10, 1974, making her 30 years old at the time of Abraham's presumed abduction. She's described as Hispanic, 5'5 and 125 pounds, with black hair and black eyes. Najera may use the first names Angel, Angela and/or Frida. She has a tattoo of a strawberry in black ink on her ankle.
Najera and Abraham may be traveling with Abraham's younger sibling; photographs and information about the younger child are unavailable. They may still be in the local area, or they may be in Mexico. Few details are available in Abraham's case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-884-3131
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2018; age-progression updated.