Abraham Louis Apodaca
Apodaca, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/28/1994
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 03/09/1960 (65)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, blue Levi's jeans, a silver Indian head ring, a leather belt with a buffalo nickel buckle and the name "Abraham" stamped on it, and brown suede wallabee-type ankle boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, blue eyes. Apodaca may use the alias names Abraham Louis Johnson and/or Michael Lewis Johnson.
Details of Disappearance
Apodaca was last seen in Sacramento, California on August 28, 1994. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing in 1996, and the report was canceled in 1999, but he was re-listed as a missing person in 2012.
Apodaca was a transient in the central California area at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case. Stockton, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8245
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; name, date of disappearance and place of disappearance corrected, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.