Abraham Margarito
Margarito, circa 2023; Gray 2014 Hyundai Elantra
- Missing Since 02/22/2023
- Missing From Rupert, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2014 Hyundai Elantra with the license plate number 4C2797U
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Margarito may use the last name Margarito-Luna.
Details of Disappearance
Margarito was last seen in Rupert, Idaho on February 24, 2023, driving a gray 2014 Hyundai Elantra with the license plate number 4C2797U in the area of North 30 West. He has never been heard from again and his car hasn't been found; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Margarito could be in the vicinity of Albion, Idaho. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Minidoka County Sheriff’s Office 208-434-2320
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; casefile added.