Abraham Michael May

May, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/30/2023
  • Missing From Shadyside, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/01/1991 (34)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

May was last seen in Shadyside, Ohio on August 30, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He has connections to Chillicothe, Ohio. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Belmont County Sheriff's Office 740-695-7933

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2026; casefile added.