Abraham Montano
Montano, circa 2023; Montano in the clothes he was wearing at the time of his disappearance
- Missing Since 05/27/2023
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/18/1987 (39)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white hooded zip-up sweatshirt, a plaid shirt, black jeans, blue and black Nike shoes and a black White Sox baseball cap. A photo of Montano in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Montano had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a small beauty mark on the side of his head.
Details of Disappearance
Montano was last seen in San Diego, California at 2:00 a.m. on May 27, 2023. He and a family member were sitting on benches outside the San Diego point of entry trolley station near 700 East San Ysidro Boulevard. The family member fell asleep and when they woke up, Montano was gone. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2844
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.