Acacia Nicole Duvall
Left: Acacia, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 15 (circa 2018); Tyree Pierre Duvall; Age-progression of Tyree to age 41 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 03/28/2007
- Missing From Whittier, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/01/2003 (22)
- Age 3 years old
- Height and Weight 3'4, 26 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Acacia and her brotherĀ Jon disappeared from Whittier, California on March 28, 2007. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial father, Tyree Pierre Duvall. A felony warrant was issued for him on May 19, 2009.
A photo and age-progressed image of Tyree are posted with this case summary. His date of birth is March 31, 1976, making him 30 years old at the time of the children's abductions. He's described as Black, 5'6 and 210 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes.
The Duvall children may be in Mexico. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office
- Norwalk Station
- 562-863-8711
Source Information
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2019; age-progression updated.