Ace F. Anderson
Anderson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 01/24/2003
- Missing From Lakebay, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'10, 160 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Coat with car keys in the pocket
- Associated Vehicle(s) Teal 1995 Chevrolet Lumina (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen at Volunteer Park in Lakebay, Washington on January 24, 2003. He has never been heard from again. His teal 1995 Chevrolet Lumina was found locked and abandoned, parked near the gate outside of Volunteer Park. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff's Office 253-798-7530
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2024; casefile added.