Ace Jonathan Hudson

Hudson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/12/2021
  • Missing From Lexington, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/26/1989 (37)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hudson was last seen in Lexington, Kentucky on January 12, 2021. He frequented the Cardinal Valley Park area at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lexington Police Department 859-258-3600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.