Adalberto Ocampo Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/11/2022
- Missing From Waco, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/08/1946 (79)
- Age 75 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple long-sleeved shirt, jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. White hair, brown eyes. Sanchez's nickname is Mexico, and he may use the first name Robert.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen in Waco, Texas on January 11, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.