Adam A. Hale
Hale, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/12/2008
- Missing From Butler, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/21/1968 (58)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Hale was last seen in Butler, Missouri on February 12, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2009; casefile added.