Adam Abdallah Hatibu
Hatibu, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/13/2022
- Missing From Crewe, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description All black clothing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hatibu has a tattoo of a lion on the inside of his left forearm and a tattoo of the words "American dreamer" on his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Hatibu was last seen headed eastbound on Highway 460 towards Blackstone in Nottoway, Virginia on July 13, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Crewe Police Department 434-645-7472
- Nottoway County Sheriff’s Office 434-645-9044
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2023; casefile added.