Adam Daniel Charles Johns

Johns, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 10/02/2014
  • Missing From Springfield, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1981 (42)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green Oregon Ducks sweater, light blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Johns has unspecified physical and mental disabilities.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Johns had a reddish beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has no upper teeth. He has a scar on his lower back, a tattoo on the left side of his chest just below his collarbone, and a tattoo of a name on his shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Johns was last seen near 35th and Oregon Street in Springfield, Oregon on the night of October 2, 2014. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning; he had never left before without telling his family. Since his disappearance, he hasn't accessed his bank account, where his disability benefits were deposited every month. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Springfield Police Department 541-726-3714

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2020; casefile added.