Adam David Calvert

Calvert, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/23/2024
  • Missing From Palm Springs, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/23/1983 (42)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2005 Dodge R15 with the California license plate number PGNBRC1
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Calvert has a tattoo on his shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Calvert was last seen in Palm Springs, California on May 23, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 2005 Dodge R15 with the California license plate number PGNBRC1. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Springs Police Department 760-323-8116

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2025; casefile added.