Adam Dodson

Dodson, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 06/01/2004
  • Missing From Pineville, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/14/1979 (46)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Dodson has tattoos.

Details of Disappearance

Dodson left his Florida residence to take a job in Louisiana. He was last seen in Pineville, Louisiana sometime during the middle of June 2004. He has never been heard from again. He may be in Winnfield, Louisiana. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pineville Police Department 318-442-6603

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2010; casefile added.