Adam Hutchinson
Hutchinson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/10/2006
- Missing From Sandy, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/28/1976 (46)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hutchinson has scar on his left arm. He has the following tattoos: two skulls with clouds and a Joker on his chest, a tribal band, an eagle, a sun, a cloud and a rattlesnake inside a diamond on his left arm, a circle on his left shoulder, an 8-ball, two Aces, dice, buffalo faces and a Confederate flag with jail bars on his right arm, and a dream catcher and an eagle on his back. He had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Hutchinson was last seen in Sandy, Utah on June 10, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Authorities stated he is missing under suspicious circumstances and may have driven his truck into the Jordan River. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sandy Police Department 801-568-7200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.