Adam Maier
Maier, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/18/2024
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Maier was last seen walking away from his residence on Forsythe Avenue in Columbus, Ohio on January 18, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2025; casefile added.