Adam Matthew Roberge
Roberge, circa 2023
- Missing Since 11/03/2023
- Missing From Twin Falls County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 245 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An olive green shirt, camouflage-print pants and military boots.
- Medical Conditions Roberge was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Roberge was last seen in Twin Falls County, Idaho on November 3, 2023. He said he was going to go somewhere and die. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Twin Falls County Sheriff's Office 208-736-1911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.