Adam Medina

Medina, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/01/2013
  • Missing From Placentia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/30/1951 (74)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Medina may spell his first name "Adan" or use the last name Medina Silva. He may wear eyeglasses for reading.

Details of Disappearance

Medina was last seen in Placentia, California on September 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Placentia Police Department 714-993-8164

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 13, 2025; casefile added.