Adam Samir Aburas

Aburas, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 08/27/2025
  • Missing From Middlesex County, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jacket, a black t-shirt with "Adidas" in white letters, baggy jeans and camouflage-print Croc shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Aburas has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Aburas was last seen in Middlesex County, Virginia on August 27, 2025. He was carrying a five-gallon bucket and a Food Lion grocery bag at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Middlesex County Sheriff’s Office 804-758-2779

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2026; casefile added.