Adam Whistler

Whistler, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/13/2021
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/19/2002 (20)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 350 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Whistler may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Whistler was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on September 13, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may be in Muskogee, Oklahoma or Vinita, Oklahoma. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia Police Department 573-874-7652

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2022; casefile added.