Adam Winston Crum

Crum, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 08/01/2025
  • Missing From Visalia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/28/1984 (41)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Crum was last seen in Visalia, California on August 1, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Visalia Police Department 559-734-8117

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2026; casefile added.