Adan Andrada Velasco
Velasco, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2020); Velasco's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/02/2007
- Missing From Austin, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/08/1988 (38)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Velasco suffers from mental illness and may need medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Velasco has a tattoo on his abdomen of a shield with his initials, AV, and the number 88; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Velasco was last seen in the 4800 block of Russet Hill Drive in Austin, Texas on the evening of May 2, 2007. He has never been heard from again.
Velasco may be traveling with a White Maltese dog. He may be in the Chicago, Illinois area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Austin Police Department 512-974-0916
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2020; age-progression updated.