Adan Enrique Medrano
RESOLVED

Medrano, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/09/2010
-
Missing From
Huntsville, Alabama
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Medrano disappeared from Huntsville, Alabama on April 9, 2010. In October 2011, his remains were found on Southard Road in Gurley, Alabama. They were identified in February 2017. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Medrano, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/09/2010
- Missing From Huntsville, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .