Adan Jacquez Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/04/1997
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/18/1976 (49)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White checkered shirt, black pants and sandals.
- Medical Conditions Hernandez suffers from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez had a slight mustache and beard at the time of his disappearance. His left eye droops slightly. His primary language is Spanish; he speaks little English.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in south Stockton, California on July 4, 1997. He walked away from his home for unknown reasons and has never been heard from again. He hadn't spoken to his family for about five days before he vanished. Few details are available in his case, but he is considered missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8245
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2015; details of disappearance updated.