Addison Faith Belle Windbigler

Addison, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/09/2023
  • Missing From Quincy, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/20/2007 (18)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Addison's nose is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Addison was last seen in Quincy, Illinois on September 9, 2023. Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may have traveled to the Jacksonville, Illinois area. Addison has a history of running away from home; in 2021 she ran away and was missing for more than two months before being found safe in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.