Adolfo Santo Agramonte

Agramonte, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 06/20/2005
  • Missing From McAllen, Texas
  • Classification Migrant
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Agramonte may have a mustache and/or goatee. He is from the Dominican Republic.

Details of Disappearance

Agramonte was last seen in a remote desert area near McAllen, Texas on June 20, 2005. He had been deported from the United States in 1997 and already tried to return again, but was caught and deported once more. On his third trip, he was crossing through the Texas desert.

He intended to settle in Florida, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again. He may have died in the desert.

Investigating Agency

  • Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2018; casefile added.