Adora Ashaureah Earls

Earls, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/09/2021
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 280 - 300 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black flip-flops with yellow fur.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Earls's nicknames are Dora and Nooniie.

Details of Disappearance

Earls was last seen in the 3000 block of Amarillo Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on September 9, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2023; casefile added.