Adrean Sade Capers
Adrean, circa 2020; Harry Capers III
- Missing Since 03/28/2020
- Missing From Summerville, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt with blue stripes, a blue denim jacket and black leggings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Adrean has multiple tattoos on her arms, including the name "Serenity" on her wrist and and the name "Christian" on her forearm. Her ears are pierced. Her hair was in braids at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Adrean was last seen at the Econo Lodge in the 100 block of Holiday Drive in Summerville, South Carolina on March 28, 2020. She disappeared after a heated argument with her husband, Harry Capers III, has never been heard from again.
In June 2022, two years after Adrean's disappearance, authorities announced they were seeking Harry for questioning in her case. A photo of him is posted with this case summary. He's described as 5'6 tall and black, with black hair, brown eyes and a tattoo on his neck. He may use the alias name Jordan. In July, authorities announced they were seeking another man who could have information in Adrean's case, Mark Francis Keith; later they announced they had found him.
The circumstances of Adrean's disappearance are unclear and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- North Charleston Police Department 843-740-2521
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2026; details of disappearance updated.