Adrian Anderson

Anderson, circa 2009; Anderson's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/29/2009
  • Missing From Newark, Delaware
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Anderson may spell his name "Adrienne." He has tattoos on his right hand and abdomen, a tattoo of a cross with a banner on his right bicep, and a tattoo of a word on his left forearm. . Photos of two of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Anderson was last seen in Newark, Delaware on July 29, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to West Virginia. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Castle County Police Department 302-395-8171

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2013; casefile added.