Adrian Bowlin

Bowlin, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 04/10/1985
  • Missing From Huntington Park, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1963 (59)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red sweater and brown pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bowlin had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Bowlin was last seen in Huntington Park, California on April 10, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Huntington Park Police Department 323-826-6611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.