Adrian Charles Reuwsaat

Reuwsaat, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/01/2002
  • Missing From Sioux City, Iowa
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/28/1933 (90)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green sweatshirt, a blue denim coat and blue jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1991 Nissan pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Reuwsaat was last seen in Sioux City, Iowa on November 1, 2002. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 1991 Nissan pickup truck.

Investigators believe Reuwsaat may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sioux City Police Department 712-279-6353

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 5, 2017; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.