Adrian Garcia Najera

Najera, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 12/16/1985
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/24/1924 (101)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved dark-colored shirt, black pants, and a black nylon jacket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Najera is a native of Guatemala. He wears a full set of dentures. He has a tattoo of a doll in a crib on his chest, and a three-inch scar on the right side of his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Najera was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on December 16, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Najera had moved to the United States from Guatemala only three months before his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2005; details of disappearance updated.