Adrian Jay Apgar
Apgar, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/03/2019
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/09/1961 (62)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 225 - 245 pounds
- Medical Conditions Apgar has a history of drug abuse and may suffer from mental health issues. He is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Apgar's hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance and he had a long, full beard. His left arm has been amputated above the elbow and his right arm was previously broken and has extensive scarring from surgery, and pins and rods inserted into it. He also has a surgical scar on his lower abdomen from hernia repair. He may have additional scarring on his back, buttocks and thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Apgar was last seen leaving his Lakeland, Florida residence on foot on June 3, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6834
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; casefile added.