Adrian Laverne Roberts

Roberts, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 08/16/2006
  • Missing From Oberlin, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/24/1974 (52)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 190 - 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, blue Dickey pants and gray Air Max sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen in front of his residence in the 200 block of Martin Luther King Drive in Oberlin, Louisiana on August 16, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Several days after his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned, locked and parked in the middle of Gracille Road north of Oberlin. Foul play is not suspected in his case, but it remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Allen Parish Sheriff's Office 337-639-4353

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2021; clothing/jewelry description added.