Adrian Marquez Recinos

Recinos, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/29/2025
  • Missing From Fresno County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/04/1993 (33)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Recinos is missing his left eye and wears a prosthetic eye. He may use the name Adrian Christopher Marquez. He has the following tattoos: the word "Love" on his left shoulder, the word "Respect" on his right shoulder, three dots on his left wrist, the word "Los" on his right hand, and angels on his left knee.

Details of Disappearance

Recinos was last seen in Fresno County, California on July 29, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2026; casefile added.