Adrianna Hope Garcia
Adrianna, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2023)
- Missing Since 12/29/2004
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/24/1989 (37)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved blue striped t-shirt, white overalls and a yellow jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Adrianna had copper-colored streaks in her hair at the time of her disappearance. She has a dark brown quarter-sized birthmark on the right side of her waist, and a scar between her eyebrows. Her ears are pierced multiple times each. Adrianna's nickname is Dreena.
Details of Disappearance
Adrianna disappeared from Tulsa, Oklahoma on December 29, 2004. She was last seen walking several miles from her home to a friend's house. She never arrived there.
Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may still be in the local area, but Adrianna's loved ones stated she was popular at school, close to her six siblings and wouldn't have gone this long without contact. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Creek County Sheriff's Office 918-224-4964
Updated 11 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2024; age-progression updated.