Adrienne Witherspoon

Witherspoon, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 08/04/1996
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/11/1954 (70)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, denim shorts and White slippers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Witherspoon's hair was braided at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a rose and her nickname "Busty" on her right thigh. Her nicknames are Busty and Cinnamon.

Details of Disappearance

Witherspoon was last seen at her home in the 4200 block of Ogden Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at 12:30 a.m. on August 4, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3258

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2010; casefile added.