Agnes L. Seaman
Seaman, circa 1972
- Missing Since 10/20/1972
- Missing From Cheswick, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 140 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair. Seaman wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Seaman was last seen by her Bell Telephone Company coworkers on October 20, 1972 in Cheswick, Pennsylvania, when she attended a retirement party for another employee. She has never been heard from again.
She lived in the 10 block of Bechman Street in Harmar Township, Pennsylvania in 1972. After her disappearance, her boyfriend first claimed she'd taken a job in Chicago, Illinois, then said she'd gone to the Bahamas. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Allegheny County Police Department 412-473-1200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2019; casefile added.