Agustin Gustavo Verde Reyes
Verde Reyes, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/16/2006
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Verde Reyes was born in Mexico. He has a scar on the right side of his ribcage.
Details of Disappearance
Verde Reyes was last seen on January 16, 2006. He was crossing the border illegally with a group of migrants when he disappeared. He was apparently left behind in the desert on Highway 10 near mile marker 315, outside of Tucson, Arizona. He has never been heard from again and may have died in the desert.Investigating Agency
- Maricopa County Sheriff's Office 602-876-3815
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.