Ahmed Mohamoud Omar
Omar, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/19/2019
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a black shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Omar was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on March 19, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4624
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2020; casefile added.