Aidihelis Castillo
Castillo, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/06/2023
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/28/1981 (45)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Castillo's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Castillo was last seen in Miami, Florida on January 6, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Homestead Police Department 305-224-5595
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2025; casefile added.