Akil Joseph
Joseph, circa 2011
- Missing Since 11/01/2011
- Missing From St. Croix, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Joseph had a mustache, a beard and long hair in dreadlocks past his shoulders.
Details of Disappearance
Joseph was last seen at his residence at Mount Pleasant East on the island of St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands at 2:00 p.m. on November 1, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-774-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2022; casefile added.