Akin Akin
Akin, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/10/2021
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/27/1977 (48)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 6'0, 120 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An old black coat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Hazel eyes. Akin is bald and he usually has a graying beard.
Details of Disappearance
Akin moved from California to Tacoma, Washington in February 2021. He was last seen in Tacoma on March 10. He was homeless and didn't have a phone, but would always find ways to keep in touch with his loved ones. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff's Office 253-798-4676
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2024; casefile added.